Privacy Statement

Travel Vaccination Health Care is committed to ensuring the privacy of its patients. Below listed is our Privacy Policy for using this Website:

1. Travel Vaccination Health Care will not collect any personal information about you from your use of the Website, except where you have provided such information to Travel Vaccination Health Care.

2. In specifically and knowingly providing any personal information to Travel Vaccination Health Care via the Website, you consent to Travel Vaccination Health Care using that personal information lawfully at its sole and absolute discretion, including for the purposes of providing promotional and marketing materials by other means.

3. You warrant that you have obtained the consent of any third person whose personal information you post to the Website.

4. As a necessary adjunct to the proper operation of the Website, Travel Vaccination Health Care staff and contractors, who are subject to obligations of confidentiality, may be given access to personal information as part of their services.

5. For record-keeping purposes Travel Vaccination Health Care may retain copies of email sent to it by you.

6. The Website contains links to other sites that are not affiliated or associated with, or controlled by Travel Vaccination Health Care and Travel Vaccination Health Care has no responsibility for their privacy practices and this Privacy Policy applies only to those parts of the Website within the control of Travel Vaccination Health Care.

7. Travel Vaccination Health Care may change its Privacy Policy from time to time at its discretion and without notice. If any such changes are made, Travel Vaccination Health Care will make all reasonable efforts to bring those changes to the attention of its Users.

8. Travel Vaccination Health Care is bound by the Privacy Act (1988) and National Privacy Principles, and also complies with the Victorian Health Records Act 2001 when handling your personal information.